1691 Sutter Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $861,683
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Sutter Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $808,171, approximately $423 per square foot. 1691 Sutter Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Friedrichsen Ronald C and Friedrichsen Melissa A
Bought by
Friedrichsen Ronald Carl and Friedrichsen Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Mitchell Ernest R & Emily M Revocable Tr and Ernest R
Bought by
Friedrichsen Ronald C and Friedrichsen Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$114,929
Interest Rate
6.1%
Estimated Equity
$693,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrichsen Ronald Carl | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Friedrichsen Ronald C | $213,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedrichsen Ronald C | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $340,087 | $135,714 | $204,373 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $333,419 | $133,053 | $200,366 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $326,883 | $130,445 | $196,438 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $320,475 | $127,888 | $192,587 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $314,192 | $125,381 | $188,811 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $310,971 | $124,096 | $186,875 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $304,874 | $121,663 | $183,211 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $298,897 | $119,278 | $179,619 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $293,038 | $116,940 | $176,098 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $287,294 | $114,648 | $172,646 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $282,979 | $112,926 | $170,053 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $277,436 | $110,714 | $166,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map