16925 Bosch Ave Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $995,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,613
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16925 Bosch Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $985,550, approximately $272 per square foot. 16925 Bosch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
R I 94 Lots Llc
Bought by
Muthuvalkal Vignesh Raja and Manoharan Ranjana Devi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,500
Outstanding Balance
$806,095
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muthuvalkal Vignesh Raja | $968,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muthuvalkal Vignesh Raja | $822,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,902 | $987,023 | $229,500 | $757,523 |
| 2024 | $14,592 | $496,948 | $155,448 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $14,791 | $14,791 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $14,501 | $14,501 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map