Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Vallejo
Real Broker
(855) 450-0442
39 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $862,000
Located in the award-winning River Islands community, this gorgeous 3 bedroom 3 bath home was built in 2019 in the Haven neighborhood. Downstairs you will be impressed by the vaulted ceiling entryway, wide open floor plan, a guest bedroom with full bath and a generously sized owners suite with en-suite bathroom that features a stand alone spa-like soaking tub. The beautifully appointed kitchen features energy efficient smart appliances, granite waterfall countertops, upgraded cabinetry and walk-in pantry. Upstairs you will find a large loft perfect for a home office or play room, full bathroom and large bedroom. Step outside to the fully landscaped backyard that features a CA room, pergola, artificial turf, side access to store your toys and a gorgeous pool. Some upgrades include laminate flooring, shutters, 5 1/4-inch base boards, FULLY owned solar and ceiling fans. Walking distance to the San Joaquin River, walking trails, parks, lakes, schools, this home is the total package!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Carlos | $800,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rivera Carlos | $800,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coleman Brandie | $515,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Carlos | $405,600 | |
| Closed | Rivera Carlos | $405,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Brandie | $518,501 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Sold | $800,000 | +6.8% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,334 | $848,965 | $254,689 | $594,276 |
| 2024 | $13,958 | $832,320 | $249,696 | $582,624 |
| 2023 | $13,691 | $816,000 | $244,800 | $571,200 |
| 2022 | $13,423 | $800,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
| 2021 | $10,704 | $550,672 | $121,243 | $429,429 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $135,660 | $135,660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,467 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Vallejo
Real Broker
(855) 450-0442
39 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Adela Picar
eXp Realty of Northern CA Inc.
(415) 368-3643
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Sarabia
Premier Agency R.E. Inc
(619) 852-0118
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221065536
APN: 210-440-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.