1693 Luxton St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $736,662 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $824,166, approximately $477 per square foot. 1693 Luxton St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Evans Family Living Trust and Evans Trust
Bought by
Evans Trust and Evans Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Evans Robert and Evans Velma
Bought by
Evans Robert and Evans Velma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Evans Velma A and Evans Robert
Bought by
Evans Robert and Evans Velma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Evans Velma A and Evans Velma Ann
Bought by
Evans Robert and Evans Velma Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Trust | -- | -- | |
| Evans Robert | -- | -- | |
| Evans Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Evans Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Trust | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Robert | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $66,712 | $8,903 | $57,809 |
| 2024 | $750 | $65,405 | $8,729 | $56,676 |
| 2023 | $797 | $64,123 | $8,558 | $55,565 |
| 2022 | $786 | $62,867 | $8,391 | $54,476 |
| 2021 | $776 | $61,635 | $8,227 | $53,408 |
| 2020 | $749 | $61,004 | $8,143 | $52,861 |
| 2019 | $779 | $59,809 | $7,984 | $51,825 |
| 2018 | $753 | $58,637 | $7,828 | $50,809 |
| 2017 | $703 | $57,488 | $7,675 | $49,813 |
| 2016 | $692 | $56,362 | $7,525 | $48,837 |
| 2015 | $682 | $55,516 | $7,412 | $48,104 |
| 2014 | $673 | $54,429 | $7,267 | $47,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map