16950 Strauss Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,238 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16950 Strauss Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $735,310, approximately $300 per square foot. 16950 Strauss Ct is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Anthem United Ri Village Aa Homes Limite
Bought by
Roseman Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,591
Outstanding Balance
$432,437
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseman Stephen | $502,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roseman Stephen | $486,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,955 | $543,377 | $129,890 | $413,487 |
| 2024 | $10,682 | $532,724 | $127,344 | $405,380 |
| 2023 | $10,473 | $522,280 | $124,848 | $397,432 |
| 2022 | $10,263 | $512,040 | $122,400 | $389,640 |
| 2021 | $10,073 | $502,000 | $120,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $10,259 | $124,950 | $124,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $122,500 | $122,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map