1698 E Hill Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $626,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 E Hill Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $470,927, approximately $784 per square foot. 1698 E Hill Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Ober Eleanor B
Bought by
Bowles Brian H and Bowles Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
White Allen Lawrence
Bought by
Ober Eleanor B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Brian H | $138,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Ober Eleanor B | $138,660 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowles Brian H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $357,796 | $170,392 | $187,404 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $343,904 | $163,776 | $180,128 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $337,162 | $160,565 | $176,597 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $330,552 | $157,417 | $173,135 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $330,587 | $155,800 | $174,787 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $324,107 | $152,747 | $171,360 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $317,753 | $149,753 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $314,817 | $146,817 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $145,039 | $143,939 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $290,778 | $141,778 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $248,001 | $139,001 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map