1698 Goodwin St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $608,584 - $732,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 Goodwin St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $689,646, approximately $792 per square foot. 1698 Goodwin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Oglietti James F
Bought by
Oglietti Family 2024 Revocable Trust and Oglietti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Oglietti James F and Oglietti Patricia M
Bought by
Oglietti James F and Oglietti Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglietti Family 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oglietti James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $106,633 | $21,121 | $85,512 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $104,543 | $20,707 | $83,836 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $102,494 | $20,301 | $82,193 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $100,485 | $19,903 | $80,582 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $98,515 | $19,513 | $79,002 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $97,505 | $19,313 | $78,192 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $95,594 | $18,935 | $76,659 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $93,720 | $18,564 | $75,156 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $91,883 | $18,200 | $73,683 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $90,083 | $17,844 | $72,239 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $88,730 | $17,576 | $71,154 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $86,993 | $17,232 | $69,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map