17 Fairway Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,677,000 - $4,516,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,831
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Fairway Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,946,435, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 17 Fairway Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Knowles Raymond K and Lowe Katherine A
Bought by
Knowles Raymond Kevin and Knowles Katherine Lowe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Raymond Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,530 | $2,272,231 | $1,061,114 | $1,211,117 |
| 2024 | $29,067 | $2,227,687 | $1,040,312 | $1,187,375 |
| 2023 | $28,383 | $2,184,021 | $1,019,921 | $1,164,100 |
| 2022 | $27,275 | $2,141,204 | $999,926 | $1,141,278 |
| 2021 | $27,103 | $2,099,231 | $980,325 | $1,118,906 |
| 2020 | $28,335 | $2,077,719 | $970,280 | $1,107,439 |
| 2019 | $25,921 | $2,036,989 | $951,258 | $1,085,731 |
| 2018 | $26,191 | $1,997,059 | $932,611 | $1,064,448 |
| 2017 | $25,243 | $1,957,912 | $914,330 | $1,043,582 |
| 2016 | $23,986 | $1,919,535 | $896,408 | $1,023,127 |
| 2015 | $24,035 | $1,890,711 | $882,947 | $1,007,764 |
| 2014 | $23,211 | $1,853,683 | $865,655 | $988,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map