J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Cavarretta
Cavarretta Realty
(781) 710-6710
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $620,588 - $649,000
Great location off Elm Street. Updated single family with 7 rooms, 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. First floor has an entry foyer, modern kitchen with granite counter tops, formal dining room with sliders to deck, living room and 1/2 bath. Second floor has a tile bath, 3 bedroom and a smaller room with closet that is used as den. 2012 gas forced hot air heating system, 2018 gas hot water and 100 amps electrical service. Enjoy a front covered porch, deck and rear patio. Off street parking for two cars.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mistral Thompson
Top Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chery Carlin | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Rizzo Karen | -- | -- | |
| Rizzo Karen | -- | -- | |
| Rizzo Rosemary | $270,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chery Carlin | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Rosemary | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Sold | $540,000 | +2.9% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $430 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $535,400 | $238,400 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $490,200 | $217,100 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $465,500 | $207,700 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $422,700 | $184,100 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $400,700 | $177,500 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $396,900 | $177,500 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $360,300 | $169,000 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $314,300 | $147,300 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $283,600 | $132,200 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $263,400 | $118,000 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $244,700 | $106,400 | $138,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Cavarretta
Cavarretta Realty
(781) 710-6710
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mistral Thompson
Top Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72873637
APN: EVER-000000-N000003-000207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.