Estimated Value: $75,000 - $104,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Melrose St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $87,141, approximately $67 per square foot. 17 Melrose St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Bought by
James and Barbara Chatham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Bought by
Jamie Thompson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1987
Bought by
Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1982
Bought by
Darren and Lisa Hall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1982
Bought by
Usa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James | $69,000 | -- | |
| Jamie Thompson | $32,000 | -- | |
| Usa | -- | -- | |
| Darren | $34,000 | -- | |
| Usa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $13,330 | $2,000 | $11,330 |
| 2024 | $738 | $13,330 | $2,000 | $11,330 |
| 2023 | $659 | $13,330 | $2,000 | $11,330 |
| 2022 | $796 | $13,330 | $2,000 | $11,330 |
| 2021 | $743 | $11,210 | $1,000 | $10,210 |
| 2020 | $743 | $11,210 | $1,000 | $10,210 |
| 2019 | $743 | $11,210 | $1,000 | $10,210 |
| 2018 | $743 | $11,210 | $1,000 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $733 | $11,210 | $1,000 | $10,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,220 | $1,000 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,810 | $1,000 | $7,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,810 | $1,000 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map