170 Florida St Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
46,002
Sq Ft
1.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Florida St, Buffalo, NY 14208. 170 Florida St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Karpio Daniel M
Bought by
Buffalo Mattress Factory Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,899
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Fibron Products Inc
Bought by
Karpio Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,899
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Mattress Factory Llc | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Karpio Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Karpio Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Karpio Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Karpio Daniel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffalo Mattress Factory Llc | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Buffalo Mattress Factory Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,132 | $800,000 | $120,500 | $679,500 |
| 2024 | $15,132 | $2,700,000 | $46,500 | $2,653,500 |
| 2023 | $24,016 | $4,740,000 | $46,500 | $4,693,500 |
| 2022 | $23,834 | $4,740,000 | $46,500 | $4,693,500 |
| 2021 | $23,834 | $4,740,000 | $46,500 | $4,693,500 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $4,740,000 | $46,500 | $4,693,500 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $140,000 | $29,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $140,000 | $29,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $833 | $140,000 | $29,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $140,000 | $29,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $29,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $29,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map