170 S Oak Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,468,949
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$1,134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S Oak Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,277,487, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 170 S Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Soria Jose Luis
Bought by
Jose Luis Soria Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Soria Jose and Soria Angelica
Bought by
Soria Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Miller Marjorie A
Bought by
Soria Jose L and Soria Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Luis Soria Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soria Jose | -- | Servicelink | |
| Soria Jose L | $150,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soria Jose | $275,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Soria Jose L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $235,134 | $188,115 | $47,019 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $230,525 | $184,427 | $46,098 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $226,006 | $180,811 | $45,195 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $221,575 | $177,266 | $44,309 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $217,232 | $173,791 | $43,441 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $215,005 | $172,009 | $42,996 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $210,790 | $168,637 | $42,153 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $206,658 | $165,331 | $41,327 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $198,635 | $158,912 | $39,723 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $195,652 | $156,525 | $39,127 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $191,820 | $153,459 | $38,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map