1700 San Pablo Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,953,545
Studio
--
Bath
3,264
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 San Pablo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,953,545, approximately $598 per square foot. 1700 San Pablo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Joaquin
Bought by
J R Business Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Remigio Elizabeth A and Eugenia Almeida Declaration Of
Bought by
Rodriguez Joaquin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Almeida Eugenia and The Margaret E Almeida 1991 Li
Bought by
Almeida Eugenia and The Eugenia Almeida Declaratio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J R Business Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Joaquin | $1,400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Almeida Eugenia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,843 | $1,640,144 | $1,160,560 | $479,584 |
| 2024 | $25,843 | $1,607,993 | $1,137,810 | $470,183 |
| 2023 | $25,301 | $1,576,464 | $1,115,500 | $460,964 |
| 2022 | $24,835 | $1,545,556 | $1,093,630 | $451,926 |
| 2021 | $24,858 | $1,515,256 | $1,072,190 | $443,066 |
| 2020 | $23,535 | $1,499,725 | $1,061,200 | $438,525 |
| 2019 | $22,748 | $1,470,330 | $1,040,400 | $429,930 |
| 2018 | $22,354 | $1,441,500 | $1,020,000 | $421,500 |
| 2017 | $9,637 | $443,718 | $286,270 | $157,448 |
| 2016 | $9,637 | $435,019 | $280,658 | $154,361 |
| 2015 | $9,476 | $428,488 | $276,444 | $152,044 |
| 2014 | $9,464 | $420,096 | $271,030 | $149,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map