1701 E 23rd St Oakland, CA 94606
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E 23rd St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $503,454, approximately $481 per square foot. 1701 E 23rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Colon Valerie
Bought by
Colon Edwin and Colon Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Encinias John F and Encinias John
Bought by
Encinias John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,427
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$477,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Encinias John F | -- | United Capital Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Encinias John F | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $35,415 | $22,311 | $20,104 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $34,583 | $21,873 | $19,710 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $40,768 | $21,444 | $19,324 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $32,969 | $21,024 | $18,945 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $32,185 | $20,612 | $18,573 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $38,784 | $20,401 | $18,383 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $38,023 | $20,001 | $18,022 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $37,277 | $19,608 | $17,669 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $36,547 | $19,224 | $17,323 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $35,830 | $18,847 | $16,983 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $35,292 | $18,564 | $16,728 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $34,600 | $18,200 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map