$369,000

1701 Eucalyptus St Atwater, CA 95301

Estimated payment $2,071/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
$311 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Look no further! Welcome to this beautifully maintained move-in ready home located in one of Atwater's desirable established neighborhoods! From the moment you arrive, you will fall in love with the inviting curb appeal, spacious layout, and incredible oversized lot offering endless possibilities. This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features a large open living room perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating memorable gatherings with family and friends. The updated kitchen offers newer cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and ample counter space. Original hardwood floors add timeless character and warmth throughout the home, while the recently remodeled bathroom provides a modern touch and added comfort. Additional upgrades include newer dual pane windows, a newer roof, and much more! In addition, the property offers a 1-car garage along with an additional attached covered 2-car parking area, providing plenty of space for parking, storage, or recreational vehicles. Step outside and discover your own backyard retreat! The expansive approximately 10,453 sq. ft. lot offers incredible flexibility with plenty of space for RV parking, boats, trailers, recreational toys, future outdoor projects, gardening, entertaining, or even the potential for additional improvements with buyer investigation. The large covered patio is ideal for summer BBQs, outdoor dining, family events, or simply relaxing after a long day, while the bonus room area offers the perfect opportunity for a game room, entertainment space, home gym, hobby room, or possible future conversion options. The oversized side yard and spacious lot may also offer potential for an ADU, guest quarters, multigenerational living setup, or private in-law area, creating exciting possibilities for future rental income or extended living space, buyer to investigate all possibilities with the City of Atwater. The (negotiable) swim-spa creates the perfect setting to enjoy warm summer evenings with guests and loved ones. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, and commuter routes, this property combines comfort, charm, functionality, and future potential all in one amazing package. Whether you are searching for your first home, an investment opportunity, or simply need more indoor and outdoor space, this property offers the lifestyle and flexibility today's buyers have been waiting for. Don't miss your opportunity to own this incredible Atwater home with space, charm, and endless potential!

Listing Agent

Genaro Duran

NextHome D&G Realty Group License #01434524 Listed on: 05/13/2026

NextHome D&G Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-021-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 310.61
  • Square Footage: 1188.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 369000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Misc
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Enclosed Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, RV Possible

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Merced Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 003-021-005-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,207 $119,582 $33,209 $86,373
2024 $1,207 $117,238 $32,558 $84,680
2023 $1,174 $114,940 $31,920 $83,020
2022 $1,159 $112,688 $31,295 $81,393
2021 $1,159 $110,480 $30,682 $79,798
2020 $1,144 $109,348 $30,368 $78,980
2019 $1,094 $107,205 $29,773 $77,432
2018 $1,065 $105,104 $29,190 $75,914
2017 $1,050 $103,044 $28,618 $74,426
2016 $1,032 $101,024 $28,057 $72,967
2015 $1,019 $99,507 $27,636 $71,871
2014 $993 $97,559 $27,095 $70,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $369,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $44,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226052637

MetroList

APN: 003-021-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.