1704 Dover Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Dover Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $252,368, approximately $242 per square foot. 1704 Dover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Rangel Maria R and Rangel Javier M
Bought by
Rangel Family 2023 Revocable Trust and Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Rangel Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,415
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Flores Guadalupe
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,415
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Carranza Jose M and Carranza Carmen R
Bought by
Flores Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Caranza Jose and Carranza Carmen
Bought by
Carranza Jose and Carranza Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Family 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rangel Alejandro | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $145,200 | None Available | |
| Flores Guadalupe | $228,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carranza Jose M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carranza Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangel Alejandro | $76,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Guadalupe | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Flores Guadalupe | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $118,199 | $26,261 | $91,938 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $115,883 | $25,747 | $90,136 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $113,612 | $25,243 | $88,369 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $111,386 | $24,749 | $86,637 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $109,203 | $24,264 | $84,939 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $108,085 | $24,016 | $84,069 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $105,967 | $23,546 | $82,421 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $103,890 | $23,085 | $80,805 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $101,854 | $22,633 | $79,221 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $99,858 | $22,190 | $77,668 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $96,000 | $21,500 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $859 | $67,500 | $15,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map