Seller's Agent in 2020
Derek London
Rodeo Realty
(818) 400-8008
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,481,564
Sprawling ranch style estate located in the highly desirable area of Sherwood Forest! Amazing opportunity to own this beautiful gated property with so much potential and resort style grounds! Great floor plan features a spacious living room with fireplace opening to a large kitchen! Huge family room with wet bar! Master suite w/ sliders to private backyard! Hardwood floors! Skylights! Ceiling fans! Dual pane windows and sliders leading to a Park-Like yard with a sparkling swimmers pool! Separate Pool Cabana may have the potential of being converted to an ADU, but must be approved by the city! Covered parking behind gates for RV, boat or any other toys, PLUS 2 car garage! Mature lush landscaping! Perfect location...close to shops, restaurants, CSUN and much more!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Ronald | $1,000,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pasano Anthony W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Ronald | $650,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $1,000,500 | +8.9% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $919,000 | -- | $363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,290 | $1,082,969 | $751,422 | $331,547 |
| 2024 | $13,290 | $1,061,736 | $736,689 | $325,047 |
| 2023 | $13,088 | $1,040,919 | $722,245 | $318,674 |
| 2022 | $12,443 | $1,020,510 | $708,084 | $312,426 |
| 2021 | $12,288 | $1,000,500 | $694,200 | $306,300 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $208,871 | $40,481 | $168,390 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $204,777 | $39,688 | $165,089 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $200,762 | $38,910 | $161,852 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $192,968 | $37,400 | $155,568 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $190,071 | $36,839 | $153,232 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $186,349 | $36,118 | $150,231 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Derek London
Rodeo Realty
(818) 400-8008
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR20161134
APN: 2690-010-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.