1707 9th St Unit B Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $1,093,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 9th St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $859,763, approximately $536 per square foot. 1707 9th St Unit B is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Bombard Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy Bombard Living Trust and Bombard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Bombard Patrick A
Bought by
Bombard Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Hillinger Edith
Bought by
Bombard Nancy J and Bombard Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Hillinger Edith
Bought by
Hillinger Edith and Edith Hillinger Trust 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Bombard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bombard Nancy J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bombard Nancy J | $302,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hillinger Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bombard Nancy J | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bombard Nancy J | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $467,204 | $142,339 | $331,865 |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $457,908 | $139,549 | $325,359 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $455,794 | $136,813 | $318,981 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $439,858 | $134,131 | $312,727 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $431,098 | $131,502 | $306,596 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $433,605 | $130,153 | $303,452 |
| 2019 | $7,072 | $425,106 | $127,602 | $297,504 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $416,771 | $125,100 | $291,671 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $408,601 | $122,648 | $285,953 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $400,590 | $120,243 | $280,347 |
| 2015 | $6,347 | $394,574 | $118,437 | $276,137 |
| 2014 | $6,289 | $386,845 | $116,117 | $270,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map