1707 Harding St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $714,826 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $738,207, approximately $578 per square foot. 1707 Harding St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Douglas S
Bought by
Perez Roman E and Perez Gema Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Joanna Haymes
Bought by
Campbell Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Roman E | $279,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Campbell Douglas S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campbell Douglas S | $142,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Roman E | $270,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Douglas S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $420,408 | $226,028 | $194,380 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $412,166 | $221,597 | $190,569 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $404,085 | $217,252 | $186,833 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $396,163 | $212,993 | $183,170 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $388,396 | $208,817 | $179,579 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $384,414 | $206,676 | $177,738 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $376,877 | $202,624 | $174,253 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $369,488 | $198,651 | $170,837 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $362,244 | $194,756 | $167,488 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $355,142 | $190,938 | $164,204 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $349,808 | $188,070 | $161,738 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $342,956 | $184,386 | $158,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map