1709 Dixie St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $1,027,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$1,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Dixie St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $905,325, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 1709 Dixie St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Francisco
Bought by
Lopez Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,782
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$819,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Barbosa Clara Martha
Bought by
Lopez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Healy Patrick J and Healy Analilia
Bought by
Lopez Francisco and Barbosa Clara Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,591
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Francisco | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lopez Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Francisco | $100,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Francisco | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Francisco | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Francisco | $99,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $159,489 | $59,681 | $99,808 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $156,362 | $58,511 | $97,851 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $153,297 | $57,364 | $95,933 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $150,292 | $56,240 | $94,052 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $147,346 | $55,138 | $92,208 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $145,836 | $54,573 | $91,263 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $142,977 | $53,503 | $89,474 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $140,174 | $52,454 | $87,720 |
| 2017 | $70 | $137,426 | $51,426 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $134,732 | $50,418 | $84,314 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $132,709 | $49,661 | $83,048 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $130,111 | $48,689 | $81,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map