230 Barnes St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Barnes St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $980,001, approximately $786 per square foot. 230 Barnes St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Bernardo A
Bought by
The Bernardo Lopez Trust and Lopez Bernardo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Bernardo A
Bought by
Lopez Bernardo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,785
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Bernardo A and Lopez Susan J
Bought by
Lopez Bernardo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bernardo Lopez Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Bernardo A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lopez Bernardo A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Bernardo A | $104,785 | |
| Closed | Lopez Bernardo A | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $161,555 | $72,491 | $89,064 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $158,388 | $71,070 | $87,318 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $155,283 | $69,677 | $85,606 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $152,239 | $68,311 | $83,928 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $149,255 | $66,972 | $82,283 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $147,726 | $66,286 | $81,440 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $144,831 | $64,987 | $79,844 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $141,992 | $63,713 | $78,279 |
| 2017 | $70 | $139,209 | $62,464 | $76,745 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $136,481 | $61,240 | $75,241 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $134,432 | $60,321 | $74,111 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $131,800 | $59,140 | $72,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map