Seller's Agent in 2024
Solemon NIAZI
Realty ONE Group Pacific
(909) 891-0858
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,092,811
OTAY Lakes Neighborhood welcomes you, this hidden gem is full of surprises. The welcoming stair case with cathedral Ceilings, Crown moldings, Plantation Shutters. Kitchen with natural and recessed Lighting, Kitchen island, Double Ovens, and Walk in Pantry. Amazing heated pool and Spa, with solar power. Private BBQ area for guest and entertainment. Lots of upgrades through out the home, Primary Room with retreat, upgraded Shower with Soaking tub.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Pacific Brokerage Phone: 909-855-8903 License #01380358 Listed on: 09/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Jesus | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mendez Mitchell | $1,050,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Chac Rick Tuan | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Chac Rick Tuan | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lawrence David | -- | Multiple | |
| Lawrence David B | $277,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Mitchell | $997,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chac Rick Tuan | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence David | $221,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence David B | $221,592 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $1,050,000 | +5.1% | $491 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $467 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,971 | $1,050,000 | $750,000 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $10,971 | $725,082 | $244,820 | $480,262 |
| 2023 | $10,772 | $710,866 | $240,020 | $470,846 |
| 2022 | $10,442 | $696,928 | $235,314 | $461,614 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | $683,263 | $230,700 | $452,563 |
| 2020 | $9,983 | $676,258 | $228,335 | $447,923 |
| 2019 | $9,740 | $662,999 | $223,858 | $439,141 |
| 2018 | $6,930 | $411,809 | $139,045 | $272,764 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $403,735 | $136,319 | $267,416 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $395,820 | $133,647 | $262,173 |
| 2015 | $6,563 | $389,875 | $131,640 | $258,235 |
| 2014 | $6,540 | $382,239 | $129,062 | $253,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Solemon NIAZI
Realty ONE Group Pacific
(909) 891-0858
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alexandra Vinson Shepard
Alexandra Vinson Shepard
(858) 665-2718
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: ND24194530
APN: 642-490-46
Ask me questions while you tour the home.