1713 Legend Ct Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Legend Ct, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $510,510, approximately $271 per square foot. 1713 Legend Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Miller Allen and Miller Jan Marie
Bought by
Miller Allen and Miller Jan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,801
Outstanding Balance
$110,156
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Miller Allen and Yonan Jan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Allen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miller Allen | $171,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Allen | $158,801 | |
| Closed | Miller Allen | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $267,274 | $65,832 | $201,442 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $262,035 | $64,542 | $197,493 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $256,898 | $63,277 | $193,621 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $251,862 | $62,037 | $189,825 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $246,924 | $60,821 | $186,103 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $244,393 | $60,198 | $184,195 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $239,602 | $59,018 | $180,584 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $234,905 | $57,861 | $177,044 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $230,300 | $56,727 | $173,573 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $225,785 | $55,615 | $170,170 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $222,394 | $54,780 | $167,614 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $218,038 | $53,707 | $164,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map