1720 Legend Ct Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Legend Ct, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $510,158, approximately $307 per square foot. 1720 Legend Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Francis L
Bought by
Muncrief Sandra L and Edwards Francis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Muncrief Sandra L
Bought by
Edwards Francis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Mineni Mason and Mineni Gretchen
Bought by
Muncrief Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Applegate Rick Ray and Applegate Tina M
Bought by
Mineni Mason A and Mineni Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Applegate Rick Ray and Machado Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muncrief Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Francis L | -- | None Available | |
| Muncrief Sandra L | $203,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mineni Mason A | $205,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Applegate Rick Ray | $144,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muncrief Sandra L | $142,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mineni Mason A | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Applegate Rick Ray | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $224,111 | $61,567 | $162,544 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $219,717 | $60,360 | $159,357 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $215,410 | $59,177 | $156,233 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $211,187 | $58,017 | $153,170 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $207,047 | $56,880 | $150,167 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $204,925 | $56,297 | $148,628 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $200,908 | $55,194 | $145,714 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $196,969 | $54,112 | $142,857 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $193,107 | $53,051 | $140,056 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $189,321 | $52,011 | $137,310 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $186,478 | $51,230 | $135,248 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $182,826 | $50,227 | $132,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map