1714 N Pearl Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 N Pearl Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $552,960, approximately $590 per square foot. 1714 N Pearl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Handy Samuel Clifton
Bought by
Handy Samuel Clifton and Paxton Eugenia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Samuel Clifton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $197,480 | $129,073 | $68,407 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $193,609 | $126,543 | $67,066 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $189,813 | $124,062 | $65,751 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $186,092 | $121,630 | $64,462 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $182,445 | $119,246 | $63,199 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $177,035 | $115,710 | $61,325 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $173,565 | $113,442 | $60,123 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $166,828 | $109,038 | $57,790 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $164,323 | $107,401 | $56,922 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $161,105 | $105,298 | $55,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map