Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Wisuri
KW Central Valley
(209) 496-9313
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $512,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled North/East single-story gem! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is packed with charm and custom details throughout. Step inside to find 16' Travertine Stone, luxury wood laminate, and tile floors that flow seamlessly from room to room. Unique stone and wood accent walls with unique accent lighting add warmth and style to the space.The kitchen features granite countertops, a stainless steel dishwasher, built-in microwave, and accent wall lighting for a warm, inviting vibe. Bathrooms have been updated with modern finishes, custom vanity and unique light fixtures add a touch of elegance. Five sliding glass doors stretch across the back of the home, flooding the space with natural light and leading out to a backyard paradise. Enjoy your own private retreat with a large storage shed, custom covered bar with ceiling fan, patio lights, and a sparkling Pebble Tec saltwater waterfall pool surrounded by lush landscaping. Dual pane windows throughout make this home feel light, bright, and energy-efficient as it is beautiful. This one is a true standoutdon't miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Central Valley License #01768672 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Burt | -- | Pasion Title Services | |
| Vandyke Burt Van | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Salazar Barrera Mary | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Salazar Mary A | $110,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $102,300 | None Available | |
| Beirac Hugo David | $360,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandyke Burt | $266,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Burt Van | $275,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Barrera Mary | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Mary A | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Beirac Hugo David | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Beirac Hugo David | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | +4.0% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +73.7% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $285,000 | +2.2% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2017 11/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $324,277 | $147,916 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $317,919 | $145,016 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $311,686 | $142,173 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $305,576 | $139,386 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $299,585 | $136,653 | $162,932 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $296,514 | $135,252 | $161,262 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $290,700 | $132,600 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $285,000 | $130,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $122,337 | $38,925 | $83,412 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $119,939 | $38,162 | $81,777 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $118,138 | $37,589 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $115,825 | $36,853 | $78,972 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Wisuri
KW Central Valley
(209) 496-9313
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jazmin Villa-Cruz
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 871-9919
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Salazar
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 602-2900
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225041240
APN: 066-20-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.