1717 Ison Ln Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Ison Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $303,695, approximately $187 per square foot. 1717 Ison Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ayala Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,955
Outstanding Balance
$84,663
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Baker James H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Stephens Douglas M and Stephens Janet H
Bought by
Baker James H and Baker Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,953
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Jesus | $118,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,200 | None Available | |
| Baker James H | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Jesus | $112,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker James H | $88,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker James H | $81,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $253,520 | $90,000 | $163,520 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $245,700 | $90,000 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $235,336 | $90,000 | $145,336 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $197,404 | $75,000 | $122,404 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $116,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $115,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $112,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $110,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $127,918 | $40,000 | $87,918 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $106,057 | $30,000 | $76,057 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $103,325 | $30,000 | $73,325 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $83,429 | $25,000 | $58,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map