508 Withers Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Withers Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $332,652, approximately $166 per square foot. 508 Withers Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Hines Larry F and Hines Chris Wayne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Hines Larry F and Hines Chris Wayne
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Savino Kristina C
Bought by
Hines Stella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Abdallah Adnan B
Bought by
Savino Kristina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2001
Sold by
Timothy E Anderson I
Bought by
Abdallah Adnan B and Savino Kristina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,350
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $70,100 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $70,100 | None Available | |
| Hines Stella L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Savino Kristina C | -- | -- | |
| Abdallah Adnan B | $102,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Timothy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Stella L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Timothy E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Timothy E | $97,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,174 | $137,231 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,174 | $137,231 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $133,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $126,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $122,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $118,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $117,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $114,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $112,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $129,922 | $40,000 | $89,922 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $107,849 | $30,000 | $77,849 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $103,942 | $30,000 | $73,942 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $84,947 | $25,000 | $59,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map