502 Withers Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Withers Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $313,611, approximately $228 per square foot. 502 Withers Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Murdock James E and Murdock Debra J
Bought by
Treat James L and Treat Sonya A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,452
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treat James L | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Treat James L | $12,259 | |
| Previous Owner | Treat James L | $93,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,653 | $104,589 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,653 | $104,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $101,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $96,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $93,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $90,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $87,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $85,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $141,355 | $40,000 | $101,355 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $114,419 | $30,000 | $84,419 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $110,198 | $30,000 | $80,198 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $89,091 | $25,000 | $64,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map