1718 Belgo Rd Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $632,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Belgo Rd, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $578,214, approximately $226 per square foot. 1718 Belgo Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Sandra Mayo Jackson Realty Trust Uta Dat
Bought by
Elbers Danne C and Pieneman Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbers Danne C | $495,000 | -- | |
| Elbers Danne C | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,692 | $303,800 | $59,400 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $6,729 | $303,800 | $59,400 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $303,800 | $59,400 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $5,918 | $303,800 | $59,400 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $250,800 | $59,400 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $250,800 | $59,400 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $235,900 | $59,400 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map