P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Phil Christy
Christy's of Indiana
Estimated Value: $188,294 - $205,000
3 bedroom home in Ravenswood on 2 lots with private drive and mature trees. Home does need several updates and repairs both inside and out. Home sells as-is and with court approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phil Christy
Christy's of Indiana License #RB14023531 Listed on: 12/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Phil Christy
Cutting Edge Realty and Auctioneer Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Gabrielle | $155,000 | Quality Title | |
| Long Gabrielle | -- | Quality Title | |
| Long Christopher Henry | $17,600 | -- | |
| Long Christopher | $17,571 | -- | |
| Long Christopher Henry | $17,600 | -- | |
| Caldwell Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Lodge Danielle R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Gabrielle | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Gabrielle | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge Danielle R | $70,263 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Sold | $17,000 | 0.0% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | For Sale | $17,000 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $159,100 | $38,200 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $125,200 | $38,200 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $154,100 | $67,100 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $154,100 | $67,100 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $127,200 | $34,800 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $130,500 | $34,800 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $105,700 | $12,300 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $102,400 | $12,300 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $846 | $97,500 | $12,300 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $780 | $95,900 | $12,300 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $354 | $68,600 | $12,300 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | $294 | $59,600 | $12,300 | $47,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Phil Christy
Christy's of Indiana
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21269402
APN: 49-03-25-122-112.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.