1719 N Castlegate Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $637,021 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 N Castlegate Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $671,505, approximately $532 per square foot. 1719 N Castlegate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Urena Julio
Bought by
Urena Julio C and Urena Emilia Ramirez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Julio C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $142,925 | $53,264 | $89,661 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $140,123 | $52,220 | $87,903 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $137,377 | $51,197 | $86,180 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $134,685 | $50,194 | $84,491 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $132,045 | $49,210 | $82,835 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $128,130 | $47,751 | $80,379 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $125,618 | $46,815 | $78,803 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $123,156 | $45,898 | $77,258 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $120,743 | $44,999 | $75,744 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $118,931 | $44,324 | $74,607 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $116,602 | $43,456 | $73,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map