172 Elder Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,158 - $2,152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$1,329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Elder Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,940,540, approximately $1,329 per square foot. 172 Elder Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Feeney Dermot and Feeney Maureen
Bought by
Maureen Patricia Feeney and Maureen Dermot Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maureen Patricia Feeney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $123,593 | $36,756 | $86,837 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $118,796 | $35,330 | $83,466 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $116,468 | $34,638 | $81,830 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $114,185 | $33,959 | $80,226 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $113,015 | $33,611 | $79,404 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $110,800 | $32,952 | $77,848 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $108,628 | $32,306 | $76,322 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $106,499 | $31,673 | $74,826 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $104,411 | $31,052 | $73,359 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $102,844 | $30,586 | $72,258 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $100,830 | $29,987 | $70,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map