1720 7th St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Hazel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,138
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 7th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $455,138, approximately $172 per square foot. 1720 7th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Kjellberg Brian
Bought by
Pathway Learning Center
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Brian Harry Kjellberg Revocable Trust and Kjellberg Brian Harry
Bought by
Pathway Learning Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Kjellberg Brian
Bought by
Brian Harry Kjellberg Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Housing & Redevelopment Authority Of The
Bought by
Kjellberg Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathway Learning Center | $450,000 | -- | |
| Pathway Learning Center | $450,000 | Arden Title | |
| Brian Harry Kjellberg Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kjellberg Brian | $75,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Housing & Redevelopment Authority Of The | $77,272 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $257,400 | $37,500 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $150 | $249,600 | $30,000 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $88 | $252,500 | $30,000 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $468 | $224,400 | $30,000 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $494 | $174,700 | $16,800 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $83 | $174,700 | $16,800 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $178 | $131,800 | $16,800 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $124,900 | $16,800 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $127,300 | $16,800 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map