1721 Goodwin St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Goodwin St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $746,560, approximately $717 per square foot. 1721 Goodwin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Warner Ryland
Bought by
Hernandez Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,242
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$611,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2000
Sold by
Deas Sheldon W
Bought by
Warner Ryland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Deas Sheldon W
Bought by
Deas Sheldon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Deas Nancy
Bought by
Deas Sheldon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Edith | $350,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Warner Ryland | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deas Sheldon W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Deas Sheldon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Edith | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Ryland | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deas Sheldon W | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Edith | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $497,613 | $355,441 | $142,172 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $487,857 | $348,472 | $139,385 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $478,292 | $341,640 | $136,652 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $468,915 | $334,942 | $133,973 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $459,722 | $328,375 | $131,347 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $455,009 | $325,008 | $130,001 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $446,088 | $318,636 | $127,452 |
| 2018 | $4,874 | $437,342 | $312,389 | $124,953 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $406,000 | $290,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $355,000 | $254,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $342,000 | $244,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $290,000 | $207,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map