1721 Marin Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,748,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Marin Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,602,350, approximately $853 per square foot. 1721 Marin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Ahmadi Bahman
Bought by
Ahmadi Bahman and Bahman Ahmadi 2004 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmadi Bahman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $301,327 | $102,592 | $205,735 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $295,281 | $100,580 | $201,701 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $296,354 | $98,608 | $197,746 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $283,544 | $96,675 | $193,869 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $277,847 | $94,779 | $190,068 |
| 2020 | $6,891 | $281,928 | $93,808 | $188,120 |
| 2019 | $6,462 | $276,401 | $91,969 | $184,432 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $270,981 | $90,165 | $180,816 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $265,669 | $88,398 | $177,271 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $260,461 | $86,665 | $173,796 |
| 2015 | $5,643 | $256,549 | $85,363 | $171,186 |
| 2014 | $5,548 | $251,525 | $83,692 | $167,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map