929 Ensenada Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Ensenada Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,494,296, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 929 Ensenada Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Dale Adrienne and Varozza Stephanie L
Bought by
Dale And Varozza Family Revocable Living Trus and Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Dale Adrienne A and Varozza Stephanie L
Bought by
Dale Adrienne and Varozza Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Dale Adrienne A
Bought by
Dale Adrienne A and Varozza Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale And Varozza Family Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dale Adrienne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dale Adrienne A | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dale Adrienne | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dale Adrienne A | $209,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,554 | $366,234 | $124,411 | $248,823 |
| 2024 | $7,554 | $358,917 | $121,972 | $243,945 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $358,743 | $119,581 | $239,162 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $344,709 | $117,236 | $234,473 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $337,814 | $114,938 | $229,876 |
| 2020 | $6,678 | $341,278 | $113,759 | $227,519 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $334,588 | $111,529 | $223,059 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $328,029 | $109,343 | $218,686 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $321,597 | $107,199 | $214,398 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $315,292 | $105,097 | $210,195 |
| 2015 | $5,649 | $310,558 | $103,519 | $207,039 |
| 2014 | $5,580 | $304,476 | $101,492 | $202,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map