1721 Poust Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Poust Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $532,390, approximately $304 per square foot. 1721 Poust Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hart-Ransom Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Connecting Waters Charter School - Central Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Walburg Ronald H and Walburg Nam N
Bought by
Walburg Ronald H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,626
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Walburg Ronald H and Walburg Nam N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Adalice
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Patton Steve L and Patton Genia J
Bought by
Martinez Adalice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Avery & Hayes Inc
Bought by
Patton Steve L and Patton Genia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,460
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Sarjak Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Avery & Hayes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,460
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walburg Ronald H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walburg Ronald H | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $173,884 | None Available | |
| Martinez Adalice | $355,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Patton Steve L | $127,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Avery & Hayes Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walburg Ronald H | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Walburg Ronald H | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Adalice | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Steve L | $125,460 | |
| Closed | Martinez Adalice | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $225,344 | $57,942 | $167,402 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $220,926 | $56,806 | $164,120 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $216,595 | $55,693 | $160,902 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $212,349 | $54,601 | $157,748 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $208,186 | $53,531 | $154,655 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $206,053 | $52,983 | $153,070 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $202,014 | $51,945 | $150,069 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $198,054 | $50,927 | $147,127 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $194,172 | $49,929 | $144,243 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $190,365 | $48,950 | $141,415 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $187,506 | $48,215 | $139,291 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $183,834 | $47,271 | $136,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map