Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Lewis
Atlantic Realty
(209) 613-7449
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $555,000
OPEN FLOOR PLAN. Separate Family Room, Living Room and Dining Area. Yard is easy to maintain. Close to shopping and MJC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Rui Jian | $130,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Brumley James L | $151,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Zaya Kelvin Farjo | $270,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cambra Harold | $184,545 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cambra Harold | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Fern A | $129,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Avery & Hayes Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Rui Jian | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brumley James L | $155,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaya Kelvin Farjo | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambra Harold | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Fern A | $118,661 | |
| Closed | Zaya Kelvin Farjo | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $130,000 | -12.8% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2011 10/21/11 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $163,272 | $50,235 | $113,037 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $160,071 | $49,250 | $110,821 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $156,934 | $48,285 | $108,649 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $153,858 | $47,339 | $106,519 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $150,842 | $46,411 | $104,431 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $149,297 | $45,936 | $103,361 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $146,371 | $45,036 | $101,335 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $143,502 | $44,153 | $99,349 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $140,689 | $43,288 | $97,401 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $137,932 | $42,440 | $95,492 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $135,861 | $41,803 | $94,058 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $133,201 | $40,985 | $92,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Lewis
Atlantic Realty
(209) 613-7449
17 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Edwin Liu
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 402-6121
6 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 11076058
APN: 081-56-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.