1721 Rose Gate Common Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Rose Gate Common, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,274,543, approximately $570 per square foot. 1721 Rose Gate Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Abu Ghazaleh Andrew
Bought by
Castro Marc Oliver C and Baltao Emerald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,981
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Abu Ghazaleh Adel
Bought by
Abu Ghazaleh Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,981
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Abu Ghazaleh Andrew and Abu Ghazaleh Adel
Bought by
Abu Ghazaleh Andrew and Abu Ghazaleh Adel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Abu Ghazaleh Jean
Bought by
Abu Ghazaleh Adel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Ghazaleh Andrew Abu
Bought by
Abu Ghazaleh Andrew and Abu Ghazaleh Adel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Warmington Rose Gate Associates Lp
Bought by
Abu Ghazaleh Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,892
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Abu Ghazaleh Margaret
Bought by
Abu Ghazaleh Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,892
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Marc Oliver C | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Adel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | $614,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Marc Oliver C | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | $429,892 | |
| Closed | Abu Ghazaleh Andrew | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $595,116 | $180,635 | $421,481 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $583,314 | $177,094 | $413,220 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $578,743 | $173,623 | $405,120 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $560,397 | $170,219 | $397,178 |
| 2021 | $7,533 | $549,272 | $166,881 | $389,391 |
| 2020 | $7,249 | $550,571 | $165,171 | $385,400 |
| 2019 | $7,322 | $539,780 | $161,934 | $377,846 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $529,200 | $158,760 | $370,440 |
| 2017 | $6,922 | $518,827 | $155,648 | $363,179 |
| 2016 | $6,666 | $508,657 | $152,597 | $356,060 |
| 2015 | $6,261 | $501,020 | $150,306 | $350,714 |
| 2014 | $6,152 | $491,205 | $147,361 | $343,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map