1725 Burning Tree Rd Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,545,454 - $1,693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Burning Tree Rd, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,615,364, approximately $565 per square foot. 1725 Burning Tree Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Roh Myoung Sook
Bought by
Roh Hellen and Roh Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Roh Hellen and Roh Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Roh Myoung Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Roh Dae Won and Roh Myoung Book
Bought by
Roh Hellen and Roh Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roh Hellen | -- | Property Id Title Company | |
| Roh Myoung Sook | -- | Property Id Title Company | |
| Roh Hellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roh Myoung Sook | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $388,036 | $158,886 | $229,150 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $380,428 | $155,771 | $224,657 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $372,969 | $152,717 | $220,252 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $365,656 | $149,722 | $215,934 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $358,487 | $146,787 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $354,812 | $145,282 | $209,530 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $347,855 | $142,433 | $205,422 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $341,035 | $139,640 | $201,395 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $334,349 | $136,902 | $197,447 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $327,794 | $134,218 | $193,576 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $322,871 | $132,202 | $190,669 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $316,547 | $129,612 | $186,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map