1729 Epping Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $549,418
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Epping Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $526,105, approximately $280 per square foot. 1729 Epping Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Yacoub Oraham Soloman
Bought by
Yacoub Oraham Soloman and Yacoub Nora Najo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Pauls Alexander and Pauls Imama
Bought by
Yacoub Oraham Soloman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,869
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Pauls Imama
Bought by
Pauls Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,869
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Sequoia Properties
Bought by
Pauls Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,360
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacoub Oraham Soloman | -- | None Available | |
| Yacoub Oraham Soloman | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pauls Alexander | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yacoub Oraham Solomon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pauls Alexander | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pauls Alexander | $242,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yacoub Oraham Soloman | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Pauls Alexander | $205,360 | |
| Closed | Pauls Alexander | $205,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $349,753 | $108,614 | $241,139 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $342,896 | $106,485 | $236,411 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $336,174 | $104,398 | $231,776 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $329,583 | $102,351 | $227,232 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $323,122 | $100,345 | $222,777 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $319,810 | $99,317 | $220,493 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $313,540 | $97,370 | $216,170 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $307,393 | $95,461 | $211,932 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $301,367 | $93,590 | $207,777 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $295,458 | $91,755 | $203,703 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $291,021 | $90,377 | $200,644 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $276,500 | $60,000 | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map