1813 Ely Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,906 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Ely Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $680,977, approximately $253 per square foot. 1813 Ely Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Foster Nichole and Foster Wayne
Bought by
Doomewaard Michael E and Doomewaard Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$472,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Sequoia Properties
Bought by
Foster Nichole and Foster Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,433
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doomewaard Michael E | $515,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Foster Nichole | $313,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doomewaard Michael E | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Nichole | $250,433 | |
| Closed | Foster Nichole | $31,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $620,500 | $240,000 | $380,500 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $650,500 | $250,000 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $650,500 | $250,000 | $400,500 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $605,000 | $250,000 | $355,000 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $531,000 | $195,000 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $455,500 | $145,000 | $310,500 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $455,500 | $145,000 | $310,500 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $448,500 | $145,000 | $303,500 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $416,500 | $105,000 | $311,500 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $385,000 | $105,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $362,500 | $66,500 | $296,000 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $326,500 | $60,000 | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map