1804 Ely Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Ely Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $601,116, approximately $255 per square foot. 1804 Ely Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Baggese Carl P and Baggese Judith A
Bought by
Carl And Judith Baggese 2025 Trust and Baggese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Rebecca Jones
Bought by
Baggese Carl P and Baggese Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Sequoia Properties
Bought by
Jones Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,863
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl And Judith Baggese 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baggese Carl P | $355,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jones Rebecca | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baggese Carl P | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Rebecca | $238,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $504,718 | $120,843 | $383,875 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $494,823 | $118,474 | $376,349 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $485,121 | $116,151 | $368,970 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $475,610 | $113,874 | $361,736 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $466,286 | $111,642 | $354,644 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $398,500 | $145,000 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $398,500 | $145,000 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $417,000 | $145,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $379,500 | $105,000 | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $360,500 | $105,000 | $255,500 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $344,500 | $66,500 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $310,500 | $60,000 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map