3800 Guildford Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Guildford Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $598,771, approximately $268 per square foot. 3800 Guildford Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Lozada Joe L and Lozada Jeanne
Bought by
Lozada Joe L and Lozada Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,468
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Sequoia Properties
Bought by
Lozada Joe L and Lozada Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozada Joe L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lozada Joe L | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozada Joe L | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Lozada Joe L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $396,696 | $106,624 | $290,072 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $388,919 | $104,534 | $284,385 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $375,794 | $102,485 | $273,309 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $368,426 | $100,476 | $267,950 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $361,203 | $98,506 | $262,697 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $357,500 | $97,496 | $260,004 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $350,491 | $95,585 | $254,906 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $343,619 | $93,711 | $249,908 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $336,882 | $91,874 | $245,008 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $330,277 | $90,073 | $240,204 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $325,317 | $88,721 | $236,596 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $295,500 | $60,000 | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map