1809 Rettering Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Rettering Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $591,108, approximately $251 per square foot. 1809 Rettering Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Gil Garibay Ricardo and Adkins Gil Suzanne R
Bought by
Gil Garibay Ricardo and Adkins Gil Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,750
Outstanding Balance
$14,981
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Sequoia Properties
Bought by
Gil Garibay Ricardo and Adkins Gil Garibay Suzanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Garibay Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Gil Garibay Ricardo | $298,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Garibay Ricardo | $160,750 | |
| Closed | Gil Garibay Ricardo | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $423,674 | $106,624 | $317,050 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $415,368 | $104,534 | $310,834 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $407,225 | $102,485 | $304,740 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $399,241 | $100,476 | $298,765 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $391,413 | $98,506 | $292,907 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $387,400 | $97,496 | $289,904 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $379,805 | $95,585 | $284,220 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $372,359 | $93,711 | $278,648 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $365,059 | $91,874 | $273,185 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $357,902 | $90,073 | $267,829 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $344,500 | $66,500 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $310,500 | $60,000 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map