3816 Guildford Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $687,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Guildford Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $624,643, approximately $222 per square foot. 3816 Guildford Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Shoup Rick L
Bought by
Shoup Rick L and Shoup Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Shoup Rick L and Shoup Rick Lee
Bought by
Shoup Rick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$187,581
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoup Rick L | -- | None Available | |
| Shoup Rick L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoup Rick L | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $535,945 | $118,475 | $417,470 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $525,437 | $116,152 | $409,285 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $515,135 | $113,875 | $401,260 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $505,036 | $111,643 | $393,393 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $495,134 | $109,454 | $385,680 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $448,500 | $145,000 | $303,500 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $448,500 | $145,000 | $303,500 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $438,000 | $145,000 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $408,500 | $105,000 | $303,500 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $388,500 | $105,000 | $283,500 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $361,000 | $66,500 | $294,500 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $325,000 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map