1730 Sinaloa Rd Unit 309 Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Sinaloa Rd Unit 309, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $469,903, approximately $404 per square foot. 1730 Sinaloa Rd Unit 309 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Michael S
Bought by
Lui Will H and Yu Sui Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,403
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$305,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Velarde Patricia and Brown Michelle M
Bought by
Mitchell Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Velarde Patricia
Bought by
Velarde Patricia and Brown Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Brown Michele M
Bought by
Velarde Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type