17305 Gilmore St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $794,460 - $851,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17305 Gilmore St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $829,865, approximately $748 per square foot. 17305 Gilmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Hesby Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Richman Sid and Hegyesi Beatrix M
Bought by
The Teddy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Richman Sid and Hegyesi Beatrix M
Bought by
Richman Sid and Hegyesi Beatrix M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
The Teddy Trust
Bought by
Richman Sid and Hegyesi Beatrix M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Richman Sid
Bought by
The Teddy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Hegyesi Beatrix
Bought by
Richman Sid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Teddy Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Richman Sid | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Richman Sid | -- | Accommodation | |
| Richman Sid | -- | North American Title Company | |
| The Teddy Trust | -- | First American | |
| Richman Sid | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richman Sid | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Richman Sid | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Richman Sid | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $371,599 | $262,890 | $108,709 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $364,314 | $257,736 | $106,578 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $357,172 | $252,683 | $104,489 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $350,170 | $247,729 | $102,441 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $343,305 | $242,872 | $100,433 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $333,124 | $235,669 | $97,455 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $326,594 | $231,049 | $95,545 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $313,914 | $222,078 | $91,836 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $309,200 | $218,743 | $90,457 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $303,145 | $214,459 | $88,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map