1732 Hillcrest Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,430,000 - $3,010,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,964
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Hillcrest Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,806,637, approximately $565 per square foot. 1732 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Schuksta George
Bought by
Schuksta George and Schuksta Alba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuksta George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,926 | $1,079,110 | $420,050 | $659,060 |
| 2024 | $11,926 | $1,057,952 | $411,814 | $646,138 |
| 2023 | $11,658 | $1,037,209 | $403,740 | $633,469 |
| 2022 | $11,455 | $1,016,873 | $395,824 | $621,049 |
| 2021 | $11,239 | $996,935 | $388,063 | $608,872 |
| 2019 | $10,811 | $967,366 | $376,553 | $590,813 |
| 2018 | $10,606 | $948,399 | $369,170 | $579,229 |
| 2016 | $10,084 | $911,574 | $354,836 | $556,738 |
| 2015 | $9,880 | $897,883 | $349,507 | $548,376 |
| 2014 | $9,794 | $880,296 | $342,661 | $537,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map